SCHOOL ACTIVITIES FOR THE MONTHS June to August

school activities

JUNE 2017

1 Thu
2 Fri
3 Sat            NEW STUDENTS: Orientation Day
4 Sun
5 Mon
6 Tue
7 Wed
8 Thu
9 Fri
10 Sat          NEW PARENTS: Orientation Day
11 Sun
12 Mon       Regular Holiday : Commemoration for Independence Day
13 Tue
14 Wed       FIRST DAY OF CLASS: Grade 1 to 10 / Class Advisory Orientation
15 Thu        FIRST DAY OF CLASS: Grade 11 and 12
15 Thu        CLUB/ORGANIZATION SCREENING: JHS/SHS
16 Fri          MASS OF THE HOLY SPIRIT
16 Fri          CLUB/ORGANIZATION SCREENING: GS
17 Sat
18 Sun
19 Mon      ELECTION OF CLASS OFFICERS: GS, JHS, SHS
19 Mon      ELECTION OF CLUB OFFICERS: JHS (A.M.)
20 Tue       FIRST DAY OF CLASS: Nursery 2 and Kindergarten
20 Tue       FORMATION: GSSC / HSSC
21 Wed       FIRST DAY OF CLASS: Nursery 1
21 Wed       ELECTION OF CLUB OFFICERS: Grades 1 to 3
22 Thu
23 Fri         PTA Homeroom Organization
23 Fri         ELECTION OF CLUB OFFICERS: Grades 4 to 6
24 Sat         BIBLE QUIZ (A.M.)
25 Sun
26 Mon      CAMPAIGN: GSSC / HSSC (room to room)
27 Tue        A.M. – MEETING DE AVANCE – GS
27 Tue        P.M. – MEETING DE AVANCE – JHS
28 Wed       ELECTION of Officers: GSSC / HSSC
29 Thu        Feast of Saint Peter and Saint Paul
30 Fri          GSP TRAINING: Cadet’s Leadership (Day 1)

filiation

 

JULY 2017

1 Sat            GSP TRAINING: Cadet’s Leadership (Day 2)
1 Sat            LEADERSHIP TRAINING: Grades 4 to 10
1 Sat            RECOLLECTION : Grade 12
2 Sun
3 Mon          LAUNCHING: Nutrition Month
4 Tue
5 Wed
6 Thu
7 Fri             FIRST FRIDAY MASS
8 Sat            GSP TRAINING: Junior Leadership
8 Sat            SPECIAL CLASS: Kinder Parents
9 Sun
10 Mon          1ST UNIT TEST: (Day 1) SHS
11 Tue            1ST UNIT TEST: (Day 2) SHS (Day 1) GS & JHS
12 Wed          1ST UNIT TEST: (Day 3) SHS (Day 2) GS & JHS
13 Thu           1ST UNIT TEST: (Day 4) SHS (Day 3) GS & JHS
14 Fri             1ST UNIT TEST: (Day 5) SHS (Day 4) GS & JHS
14 Fri             GSP INDOOR CAMP: Senior (Day1)
15 Sat             GSP INDOOR CAMP: Senior (Day2)
15 Sat             RECOLLECTION: Grade 11
15 Sat             GSP INVESTITURE: Practice – Star Scouts
15 Sat             SPECIAL CLASS: N1 & N2 Parents
15 Sat             RETREAT: Gr.10 (Day 1)
16 Sun            RETREAT: Gr.10 (Day 2)
17 Mon
18 Tue            OLSAT: Grade 4
18 Tue            GSP INVESTITURE: General Rehearsal
19 Wed           OLSAT: Grade 9
20 Thu           GSP INVESTITURE: Ceremony -A.M. Junior & Cadette Scouts/ P.M. Star Scouts
21 Fri
22 Sat             RECOLLECTION: Gr.6 St. Elizabeth / St. Francis Xavier
22 Sat             BSP INVESTITURE: Practice – KAB, Junior, and Senior Scouts
22 Sat             RETREAT: Gr.10 (Day 1)
23 Sun           RETREAT: Gr.10 (Day 2)
23 Sun           PTA General Assembly
24 Mon          SSHA TEST: Grade 7
24 Mon          SHS COOK FEST: STEM Students
25 Tue            BSP INVESTITURE: General Rehearsal
26 Wed          BSP INVESTITURE: Ceremony – A.M. Junior & Senior Scouts/ P.M. KAB Scouts
27 Thu
28 Fri             CULMINATION: Nutrition Month
28 Fri             Faculty Development on the life of Saint Ignatius de Loyola
29 Sat            RECOLLECTION: Gr.6 St. Ignatius de Loyola/ St. Lorenzo Ruiz
29 Sat            RETREAT: Gr.10 (Day 1)
30 Sun           RETREAT: Gr.10 (Day 2)
30 Sun           FREE CLINIC
31 Mon

faith in god

AUGUST 2017

1 Tue            LAUNCHING: Buwan ng Wika at Katutubo ng Mindanaw
2 Wed
3 Thu           Adopt – A – Child: Grades 1 and 2
4 Fri             FIRST FRIDAY MASS
4 Fri             A Day with Kuya Seminarians: Grade 3
5 Sat             RECOLLECTION: Gr.6 St. Therese/ Gr.5 St. Ma. Goretti
5 Sat             SCOUTS DAY CAMP: Gr.1 KAB and STAR Scouts
5 Sat             RETREAT: Gr.10 (Day 1)
6 Sun            RETREAT: Gr.10 (Day 2)
7 Mon           TRIDUUM PRAYER for Saint Candida Maria de Jesus
8 Tue            TRIDUUM PRAYER for Saint Candida Maria de Jesus
8 Tue            A Day with the Poor
9 Wed          MOTHER FOUNDRESS’ DAY Celebration
9 Wed          HOLY MASS with our Brothers and Sisters
10 Thu
11 Fri
12 Sat
13 Sun
14 Mon            1ST PERIODICAL TEST: (Day 1) N2, Kinder, SHS (Day 1) GS & JHS
15 Tue              1ST PERIODICAL TEST: (Day 2) N2, Kinder, SHS (Day 2) GS & JHS
16 Wed            1ST PERIODICAL TEST: (Day 3) N2, Kinder, SHS (Day 3) GS & JHS
17 Thu              1ST PERIODICAL TEST: (Day 4) N2, Kinder, SHS (Day 4) GS & JHS
18 Fri               1ST PERIODICAL TEST: (Day 5) N2, Kinder, SHS
19 Sat              BSP DAY CAMP: KAB Scouts – Gr.1 and 2
19 Sat              RECOLLECTION: Gr. 5 St. Benedict / St. Thomas
20 Sun
21 Mon           Special Non-working Day: Ninoy Aquino Day
22 Tue            FAB-C TEST: Grade 5
23 Wed          BAR-ON TEST: Grade 8
24 Thu           BAR-ON TEST: Grade 8
25 Fri             GSP INDOOR CAMP: Junior Gr.5 and Gr.6 (Day 1)
26 Sat            GSP INDOOR CAMP: Junior Gr.5 and Gr.6 (Day 2)
26 Sat            RECOLLECTION: Gr.5 St. Anthony / St. Bernadette
26 Sat            RETREAT: Gr.10 (Day 1)
27 Sun            RETREAT: Gr.10 (Day 2)
27 Sun          Saint Candida Run 2017
28 Mon           Regular Holiday: National Heroes Day
29 Tue
30 Wed
31 Thu            CULMINATION: Buwan ng Wika at Katutubo ng Mindanaw
* NCAE
* NAT

 

love for the poor